Dslreports.Com - Info dslreports.com

dslreports.com receives about 73,500 unique visitors and 120,540 (1.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,050.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $793,779.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dslreports.com is ranked number 8,145 in the world and 0.0147% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 64.91.255.98. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - dslreports.com

Find DSL availability and prices for your zipcode. Source for all types of xDSL information, end-user reviews and ratings, discussions. Benchmark your line speed.
DSLReports Home : Broadband ISP Reviews News Tools and Forums, broadband news, information and community
How did dslreports.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 270 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with dslreports.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is dslreports.com?

73.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
73,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,205,000
Pages per Visit:
1.64
Daily Pageviews:
120,540
Alexa Rank:
8,145 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0147%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 58.9%64.5%2276
Canada 7.1%10.3%1728
United Kingdom 3.5%2.6%7528
India 3.1%2.5%12964
Australia 1.5%1.1%6588
Japan 1.4%0.8%36029
China 1.3%0.8%42183
Germany 1.3%1.0%22291
Italy 1.1%1.0%14233
Iran 1.0%0.7%13946
France 0.9%0.8%23667
South Africa 0.8%0.5%6438
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%8385
Spain 0.7%0.6%19773
Brazil 0.7%0.5%22094
Poland 0.6%0.4%16998
Sweden 0.5%0.5%7223
Hong Kong 0.5%0.3%8163

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dslreports.com
100.00%99.98%1.64
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dslreports.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  dslreports.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,097
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  889,484
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  574,395
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,699,361.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is dslreports.com?

Facebook:
  1,339
Google +:
  742
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  243,298
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dslreports.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,050.00
Monthly Revenue:
$31,500.00
Yearly Revenue:
$383,250.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 77,748$891.77
Canada 12,416$87.03
United Kingdom 3,134$19.53
Australia 1,326$9.98
Germany 1,205$5.82
Netherlands 964$4.91
India 3,014$4.82
France 964$4.53
Italy 1,205$4.21
Sweden 603$3.21
Japan 964$3.09
China 964$2.98
South Africa 603$2.66
Hong Kong 362$1.25
Brazil 603$1.07
Iran 844$0.98
Poland 482$0.87
Spain 723$0.80

How much money do dslreports.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$194.70
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,841.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$71,066.14
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
20,372
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
611,174
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,435,950
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,995$160.52
Canada 3,104$21.76
United Kingdom 501$3.12
Australia 265$2.00
Germany 350$1.69
India 844$1.35
Sweden 169$0.90
Netherlands 164$0.83
Italy 205$0.72
France 106$0.50
China 125$0.39
Poland 159$0.29
Iran 135$0.16
Spain 137$0.15
Hong Kong 36$0.12
Japan 29$0.09
Brazil 36$0.06
South Africa 12$0.05

How much is dslreports.com worth?

Website Value:
$793,779.77

Where is dslreports.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.91.255.98
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, L.L.C 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.91.255.98

How fast does dslreports.com load?

Average Load Time:
(919 ms) 82 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dslreports.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dslreports.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 03 Aug 2015 10:36:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: private

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 3600
TXT 3600
MX dslreports-com.p30.spamhero.net 3600
MX dslreports-com.p40.spamhero.net 3600
MX dslreports-com.p10.spamhero.com 3600
MX dslreports-com.p20.spamhero.net 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-636.awsdns-15.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 64.91.255.98 3600
NS ns-267.awsdns-33.com 3600
NS ns-636.awsdns-15.net 3600
NS ns-1762.awsdns-28.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1470.awsdns-55.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-05-28
Domain Age:
18 years 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: DSLREPORTS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 6879845_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-05T14:36:22Z
Creation Date: 1999-05-28T20:07:44Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-28T20:08:20Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Hover
Reseller: email
Reseller: 416.538.5498
Reseller: http://help.hover.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 011075511
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 011075511
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 011075511
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 011075511
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 011075511
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 011075511
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-636.AWSDNS-15.NET
Name Server: NS-267.AWSDNS-33.COM
Name Server: NS-1762.AWSDNS-28.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1470.AWSDNS-55.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-05T14:36:22Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
416.538.5498
http://help.hover.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DSLREPORTS.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS-1470.AWSDNS-55.ORG
Name Server: NS-1762.AWSDNS-28.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-267.AWSDNS-33.COM
Name Server: NS-636.AWSDNS-15.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-feb-2015
Creation Date: 28-may-1999
Expiration Date: 28-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 03 Aug 2015 10:36:14 GMT <<<
Last update was 270 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with dslreports.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dslreports.com widget